Data Privacy Policy

About the Website

Thank you for visiting www.fuelfortifier.co.

This website provides and shares product information of FF2 Marketing System Pte Ltd. By using this site, you agree to allow us to collect, process, maintain or use your personal information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore. From time to time, there may be amendments to this Data Privacy Policy.

Collection and Use of Information

We collect your information such as your name, email address, telephone number, occupation, company name, credit card information and any other information that may identify you when you perform one of the following:

(a) Signing up for events

If you sign up for our events, we will retain the information in order to follow up on your registration, to contact you with regards to changes in the events, and to respond to any inquiries you may have.

(b) Inquiries and request for information:

We will use the information provided to contact you or your company to follow up on the consultation requests. We aim to respond within 24 hours to each request.

(c) Account subscription:

When sign up for an account or electronic newsletters, you will be asked to provide your email address, which we will use to deliver the requested information. For newsletters, should you no longer desire to receive updates from us, you may remove yourself from our list through the unsubscribe option in the newsletters.

(d) Payment for Product or Services:

In engaging us for our Product or Services, we will retain your personal information for the purpose of order processing, billing and order delivery.

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To carry out any promotional and marketing of our Products and Services;
  • To enforce this Privacy Policy;
  • To respond to claims of any violation of our rights or those of any third parties;
  • To respond to your requests for customer service;
  • To protect the rights, property or personal safety of you, us, our users and the public; and as required or authorised by law.

Security

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential.

  • After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.
  • We take precautions to protect your information, however, no data transmission over the internet, by wireless device or network is guaranteed to be 100% secured.
  • We will continue to enhance security procedures as new technologies and procedures become available. When you provide information to us, we will strive to prevent unauthorised access to your information, both online and offline.

Third Party Companies

We will never sell, rent, or share your personal information without your permission or as stated in this privacy policy.

Using Cookies

Cookies are small data files that your browser saves on your computer’s hard drive. The website uses cookies to gather non-personal identifying information to track visitor’s behaviour on the website and their website access preferences. This is to improve your experience when visiting our site and for us to deliver the most relevant information to you. If you wish to not have cookies placed on your computers, you should alter your browser’s settings to disable cookies.

Age of Consent

We do not knowingly provide the services to and will not knowingly collect the personal information from anyone under the age of consent.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us through the Contact form. FF2 Marketing System Pte Ltd is the website owner of www.fuelfortifier.co.